Next Gen Provincial Training Program 2019-2020

Formerly known as the SETH Program

HP Management Plan Overview 2015-2019

Athlete Identification Process 2019-2020

NextGen Coach Application Information

 

Our 2019-2020 NextGEN Provincial Training Program Skaters are:

Celia Giroux, Gwen McLeod,

Genevieve De Wys, Jillian Reeves, Camryn Rowsell

Sasha Butterworth, Vivien Hayter, Alison Milne, Sarah Murray, Aaralyn McGill

Rachel Mallard, Daria Vogt, Julia Wheeler, Emily Wood,

Kristen Adourian, Kaelan Jolliffe, Hayley Murray, Danna Ballantyne, Claire Mallard

 

Denis Berthelot, Camden Bettez, Marcelo Giansante, Aaron Ling, Ian Milne, Aiden Taylor

David Brown, Andy Giroux, Avery Langridge, Cameron Mason, Docharty Rocque, Jack van den Berg, Alex Wood

Peter Andrews, Owen Currie, Colin Ferguson, Matthew Freitag, Seamus Keiley, Nate Sutherland

Adam Abidi, Phoenix Bouma, Stephan Lee, Tyler McGillen

Andrew Florio, Patrick Gemmell, Luka Mahrt-Smith, John Millar,

William Gibbons, Mesten Hiltz-Andre, Emil Hodzic Santor, Gabriel Martin

 

 


Next Gen Short Track Training Camp Schedule 2019-2020:


In-Season one day camp schedule:

  • Friday September 27, 2019 - Ottawa
  • Monday October 28, 2019 - Kitchener Waterloo
  • Friday December 6, 2019 - London (TBC)
  • Friday February 14, 2020 - Kingston

 

Next Gen Long Track Training Camp Schedule 2019-2020:

NextGen Summer Long Track Dryland Camp: Monte Ste. Marie, QC

 July 18-21, 2019

Long Track NextGen skaters will attend the NextGen Summer Long Track Dryland Camp instead of the Quebec City Nagano Skate camp. Long Track NextGen skaters will attend all other NextGen camps and are also welcome attend the in-season one day camps listed above.

OSSA Long Track in-season camp schedule coming soon!

 

Club coaches are welcome to observe, and are asked to contact the OSSA office at least 4 days in advance (sportmanager@ontariospeedskating.ca)

 

 

Celia Giroux, Gwen McLeod,

Genevieve De Wys, Jillian Reeves, Camryn Rowsell

Sasha Butterworth, Vivien Hayter, Alison Milne, Sarah Murray, Aaralyn McGill

Rachel Mallard, Daria Vogt, Julia Wheeler, Emily Wood,

Kristen Adourian, Kaelan Jolliffe, Hayley Murray

Danna Ballantyne, Claire Mallard

 

 

Denis Berthelot, Camden Bettez, Marcelo Giansante, Aaron Ling, Ian Milne, Aiden Taylor

David Brown, Andy Giroux, Avery Langridge, Cameron Mason, Docharty Rocque, Jack van den Berg, Alex Wood

Peter Andrews, Owen Currie, Colin Ferguson, Matthew Freitag, Seamus Keiley, Nate Sutherland

Adam Abidi, Phoenix Bouma, Stephan Lee, Tyler McGillen

Andrew Florio, Patrick Gemmell, Luka Mahrt-Smith, John Millar,

William Gibbons, Mesten Hiltz-Andre, Emil Hodzic Santor, Gabriel Martin